Make your own free website on Tripod.com




main

drawings

stories

employ

profiles

links

journal
 
It's Me! Bio:
Name: Nicole Lokstadt
Alias: Tiny Q
Sadistic Inner-Voice: Stick Nick
Birth Date: July 25, 1985
Country: Canada
Hair Colour: Blonde
Eye Colour: Grey/Green
House: Slytherin

Contacts:
E-Mail: one_legged_lesbian_seagull@hotmail.com
LiveJournal: The Poo Witch

Other Galleries:
-DeviantArt
-Fanfiction.net
-Artistic Alley
-Elfwood
-Side 7

Favorite:
Bands: I love Rock and Roll. Actually, I'm obsessed. So, here are a few of my favorite current bands of today: Nickelback, Our Lady Peace, Linkin Park, Flogging Molly, Audioslave, Pete Yorn, Franz Ferdinand, Muse, and Hawksley Workman. But I think Classic Rock is by far the best music, so here are my favorite Classic Rock bands: The Rolling Stones, Aerosmith, Supertramp, Bob Seger, The Beatles, Eric Clapton, Trooper, Queen, CCR and David Bowie.
Movies: It seems that all I ever do with my friends is go to movies, sad, I know. As such I have quite a few that I love as well as I hate. Here are the ones that I really love: Dogma, The Fifth Element, Happy Gilmor, Lord of the Rings, Finding Nemo, Pirates of the Caribbean, Monty Python and the Holy Grail, Indiana Jones, Shaun of the Dead, Love Actually, and Laws of Attraction.
TV Shows: I don't watch TV. I only watch Smallville because I think Lex Luther is yummy.
Books: Harry Potter, hands down. But since you can't sanely read Harry Potter all the time I do read other books: His Dark Materials by Phillip Pullman, Discworld by Terry Pratchett, The Dark is Rising by Susan Cooper, Single White Vampire by Lyndsay Sands. As well, I love anything with dragons. Dragons...
Harry Potter Character: I love Draco Malfoy and Ginny Weasley. But Snape, Colin, Neville, McGonagall, the Twins and Luna have a place very close to my heart as well.
Activities: Drawing, painting, reading, writing, doodling, skiing, pottery, organizing things in nice boxes (I'm a little dorky), confusing/scaring people, being a snarky bum, and generally acting blonde.

Future Ambitions:
-Find someone snarky to snark with
-Go to art school and take courses in illustration and sculpture
-Learn how to spell "illustrator"
-Get a job that will actually pay money
-Write several novels that will make me famous (lol)
-Travel

Well, that is all I am going to tell you about me. If I didn't tell you enough and you want to learn more, well, tough. I will not say another word. So there. Blah. Or you could always just stalk me on LiveJournal... Like I do to other people... ~begins to laugh like the maniac that she is~